Peach States, Region 5

WELCOME TO THE SE Sectional Basketball League (SSBL). A member of the National Association of Highschool Athletics (NAHA), the SRBL consists of eight regions which govern xxx schools, and in fashion, the districts (conferences), the regions, the section, and their squads.

Peach States, Region 5

    Upstate Palmetto, District 1
  • Abbeville Panthers
  • Aiken Hornets
  • Anderson Hannah Yellow Jackets
  • Columbia Cardinal Newman Cardinals
  • Columbia Dreher Blue Devils
  • Columbia Eau Claire Shamrocks
  • Columbia Keenan Royals
  • Columbia Flora Falcons
  • Fairfield Central Griffins
  • Gaffney Indians
  • Midland Valley Mustangs
  • South Aiken Wreckers
  • State Line, District 2
  • Chesterfield Rams
  • Edgefield Thurmond Rebels
  • Lexington Wildcats
  • Nation Ford Falcons
  • Pickens Blue Flames
  • Piedmont Wren Hurricanes
  • Rock Hill Bearcats
  • Spartanburg Boiling Springs Bulldogs
  • Spartanburg Broome Centurians
  • Spartanburg Vikings
  • South Pointe Stallions
  • Williamston Palmetto Mustangs
    Flushing Hills, District 3
  • Greenville Fountain Inn Phantoms
  • Greenville Greer Goons
  • Greenville Mann Patriots
  • Greenville Mauldin Maulers
  • Laurens Leprecauns
  • Florence Wilson Tigers
  • Johnsonville Coyotes
  • Kershaw Camden Bulldogs
  • Marlboro County Brawlers
  • Myrtle Beach Sandpipers
  • Orangeburg-Wilkinson Bruins
  • Oconee Seneca Senior Bobcats
  • West Florence Knights
  • Lowland Marshes, District 4
  • Bamberg-Ehrhardt Tigers
  • Battery Creek Killer Whales
  • Beaufort Eagles
  • Charleston Bishop England Battling Bishops
  • Charleston Cardinal Newman Cardinals
  • Charleston Collegiate Sun Devils
  • Charleston Porter-Gaud Cyclones
  • Darlington Falcons
  • Georgetown Bulldogs
  • Goose Creek Grinders
  • Hilton Head Prep Dolphins
  • Manning Monarchs
  • Ridgeland-Hardeeville Jaguars

    Oyster Shell, District 5
  • Brantley County Blue Herons
  • Brunswick Pirates
  • Bryan County Redskins
  • Camden Wildcats
  • Coffee County Trojans
  • Glynn Academy Red Terrors
  • Liberty County Panthers
  • Richmond Hill Wildcats
  • Savannah Beach Bulldogs
  • Savannah Benedictine Cadets
  • Savannah Groves Fighting Scot Rebels
  • Savannah Johnson Atom Smashers
  • Savannah Tompkins Tigers
  • Statesboro Blue Devils
  • Ware County Hellwolves
  • Wayne County Yellow Jackets
  • Coastal Plains, District 6
  • Albany Indians
  • Americus Sumter South Panthers
  • Bainbridge Bearcats
  • Berrien County Rebels
  • Columbus Carver Gulls
  • Columbus Hardaway Hawks
  • Columbus Shaw Raiders
  • Dougherty Aeros
  • Laurens Consolidated Pumas
  • Lee County Trojans
  • Lowndes County Plowboys
  • Peach County Mashers
  • Thomasville Bulldogs
  • Thomasville Central Yellow Jackets
  • Tift Blue Devils
  • Valdosta Wildcats
    Piedmont East, District 7
  • Clayton Lovejoy Wildcats
  • Covington Alcovy Tigers
  • Covington Newton Rams
  • Covington Eastside Eagles
  • Fayette County Tigers
  • Forest Park Panthers
  • Gwinnett Shiloh Generals
  • Gwinnett Collins Hill Eagles
  • Jackson Red Devils
  • Jonesboro Cardinals
  • Loganville Grayson Rams
  • North Gwinnett Bulldogs
  • Peachtree City McIntosh Chiefs
  • Rockdale County Bandits
  • Rockdale Salem Seminoles
  • South Gwinnett Stingers
  • Piedmont West, District 8
  • Central Macon Chargers
  • Augusta Butler Bulldogs
  • Augusta Glenn Hills Spartans
  • Augusta Laney Wildcats
  • Augusta Josey Raptors
  • Bradwell Institute Tigers
  • Eastman Indians
  • Jones County Wildcats
  • Milledgeville Baldwin Braves
  • Warner Robins Demons
  • Warner Robins Northside Eagles
  • Morgan County Monuments
  • Screven County Sylvania Gamecocks
  • Southwest Macon Patriots
  • Suwanee Lambert Shadows
  • Forsyth Consolidated Beavers
    Greater Atlanta, District 9
  • Atlanta Douglass Astros
  • Atlanta Marist War Eagles
  • Atlanta Westlake Lions
  • Avondale Lakers
  • Dekalb Lakeside Vikings
  • Dekalb Tucker Tigers
  • Dekalb McNair Mustangs
  • Druid Hills Red Devils
  • Dunwoody Wildcats
  • Mays Southwest Sharks
  • Norcross Blue Devils
  • Chamblee Bulldogs
  • Pace Academy Knights
  • St. Pius X Catholic Lions
  • Tri-Cities Legends
  • Westminster Wildcats
  • Woodward Academy Eagles
  • Greater Cobb, District 10
  • Alpharetta Raiders
  • Douglas County Tigers
  • Milton Cheetahs
  • Marietta Alltoona Buccaneers
  • Marietta Pope Greyhounds/li>
  • Mableton Pebblebook Falcons
  • Marietta Blue Devils
  • Marietta Kell Longhorns
  • Marietta Lassiter Trojans
  • Marietta Osborne Cardinals
  • Marietta Sprayberry Yellow Jackets
  • Marietta Wheeler Wildcats
  • McEachern Cobb Indians
  • Roswell Hornets
  • Roswell Centennial Knights
  • Smyrna Campbell Spartans
  • South Cobb Eagles
    Granite Falls, District 11
  • Canton Sequoyah Chiefs
  • Cartersville Cass Colonels
  • Cedar Shoals Hyenas
  • Chatsworth Murray County Indians
  • Cherokee County Chieftans
  • Clarke Central Gladiators
  • Dahlonega Lumpkin Miners
  • Dalton Chargers
  • Duluth Wildcats
  • East Hall Vikings
  • Flowery Branch Falcons
  • Gainesville Red Elephants
  • Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs
  • North Hall Trojans
  • Oconee County Warriors
  • North Compass, District 12
  • Cedartown Bulldogs
  • Chickamauga Lee Trojans
  • Carrollton Cyclones
  • Hogansville Eagles
  • Griffin Bears
  • La Grange Grangers
  • Locust Grove Wildcats
  • Loganville Red Devils
  • Newnan Cougars
  • Rome Wolves
  • Rome Model Blue Devils
  • Spalding Jaguars
  • Stockbridge Tigers
  • Stone Mountain Pirates
  • Union Grove Wolverines

    Seven Hills, District 13
  • Anniston Roosters
  • Anniston Wellborn Panthers
  • Birmingham Huffman Vikings
  • Birmingham Carver Rams
  • Birmingham Clay-Chalkville Cougars
  • Birmingham Hoover Buccaneers
  • Birmingham Parker Thundering Herd
  • Jasper Curry Yellow Jackets
  • Jasper Carbon Hill Bulldogs
  • John Carroll Catholic Cavaliers
  • Pinson Valley Chiefs
  • Shelby County Wildcats
  • Tuscaloosa Paul Bryant Stampede
  • Tuscaloosa Central Falcons
  • Piedmont Upland, District 14
  • Albertville Aggies
  • Brilliant Brainiacs
  • Choctaw County Bears
  • Cullman Bearcats
  • Gadsden City Titans
  • Hamilton Aggies
  • Harvest Sparkman Sizzlers
  • Huntsville Butler Rebels
  • Huntsville Grissom Tigers
  • Lauderdale Rogers Pirates
  • Limestone Tanner Rattlers
  • Pell City Peers
  • Talledega Tigers
  • Winfield Pirates
    Greater Mobile District 15
  • Baldwin County Tigers
  • Baldwin Daphne Wasps
  • Baldwin Gulf Shores Dolphins
  • Barbour County Jaguars
  • Bullock County Hornets
  • Central-Phenix City Flames
  • Gulf Estates Escambia Rays
  • Greater Opelika Mules
  • McGill-Toolen Catholic Yellow Jackets
  • Mobile Baker Hornets
  • Mobile Blount Leopards
  • Mobile Davidson Warriors
  • Mobile Murphy Panthers
  • Mobile Vigor Wolves
  • Mobile B.C.Rain Raiders
  • Coastal Plate District 16
  • Abbeville Yellow Jackets
  • Aliceville Engineers
  • Andalusia Bulldogs
  • Brewbaker Technology Rams
  • Dothan City Tigers
  • Montgomery Carver Wolverines
  • Montgomery Lanier Poets
  • Montgomery Lee Generals
  • Montgomery Trinity Presbyterian Wildcats
  • Mount Demopolis Tigers
  • Pickens County Masons
  • Pike County Breakers
  • Sumter Central Rebels
  • Tuskegee Golden Eagles
  • Wilcox Central Jaguars
top
*IMPORTANT DISCLAIMER: The SAG website is a work of fiction, including, and especially the SRBL and the NAHA with its teams, players, game scenarios and statistics, which exist only in the imagination and pleasure of this writer.

Speak your mind, Pilgrim...

Dateline

October 2017
S M T W T F S
« Jun    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Recent Comments

Login

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.


Lost your password?
%d bloggers like this: